More Links +

Huntington 100 Logo

The men and women selected each academic year to the Huntington 100 (formerly the 100 Most Influential Seniors) truly embody the mission, ideals, and values of Northeastern.

Sponsored by the Office of Student Life, the Huntington 100 honors outstanding students for achievements which are commensurate with the university’s mission, ideals, values, and Academic Plan. These students represent what Northeastern is today – a selective institution with rigorous academic programs and a sharp focus on the global experience.

In 2013, the 100 Most Influential Seniors program was rebranded as the Huntington 100: Distinguished Juniors & Seniors to honor exceptional members of both classes. Today the program, Huntington 100, recognizes outstanding students from all years for their achievements.

Each cohort of students is an incredible testament to the high ambition and achievement found in the Northeastern student body. Recipients are chosen for their

  • Impact on the campus community
  • Record of service, be it within the university or another community
  • Global engagement, in the form of international co-op, study abroad, or other experiential learning outside the United States
  • Demonstrated leadership
  • Entrepreneurial or innovative spirit
  • Commitment to a high level of ideals and ability to positively represent the values of Northeastern

The Office for Student Affairs is entrusted with the selection of the Huntington 100. For information on selection, contact Emily Hardman at e.hardman@northeastern.edu or 617.373.5720.

Once inducted, the Office of Alumni Relations keeps members of the Huntington 100 active within the Northeastern community by offering opportunities to connect with each other and the university.

  • 2018 Inductees

    The 2018 cohort of Huntington 100 was inducted on April 19, 2018.

    David Adames, DMSB’18
    Alex Agudelo, E’18
    Kwabena Agyare, SSH’18
    Alex Ahmed, MS’19
    Rachel Bakish, AMD’18
    Kaustubh Bansal, DMSB’19
    Sameer Barde, CIS’18
    Francesca Batault, SSH’19
    Daniel Bekenstein, DMSB’18
    Vidhan Bhaiya, E’21
    Anagha Bharadwaj, DMSB’18
    Emilio Botin Sanz deSautuola d’Ornano, DMSB’18
    jake Campolo, CIS’18
    Brennan Caruthers, DMSB’18
    Derek Chen, DMSB’18
    Peter John Cunningham, SSH’18
    Colleen Curtis, AMD’19
    Cyrus Dahmubed, MA’18
    Milo Davis, CIS’18
    Brendan DeVoue, DMSB’19
    Matthew DiCenso, DMSB’17
    Kyle Dolce, DMSB’21
    Maxwell Donkoh, CIS’18
    Matthew Dunn, CIS’18
    Martha Durkee-Neuman, SSH’18
    Kelly Eng, BHS’18
    Tavish Fenbert, E’18
    Anthony Formicola, S’18
    Carlos Fuentes, E’18
    Trevor Gale, E’18
    Sanjna Ghanshani, BHS’18
    Melissa Giblin, BHS’18
    Colby Gilbert, DMSB’19
    Mabel Gonzalez Nunez, DMSB’20
    Brady Greene, S’19
    Leila Habib, S’19
    Alexander Hackel-Johnson, SSH’18
    Ryan Hannon, S’18
    Yasmine Hashemi, S’19
    Pablo Hernandez Basulto, AMD’18
    Justin Hewitt, E’18
    David Iken, DMSB’19
    Rory Kimel, DMSB’20
    Sidita Kushi, MA’13, PhD’18
    Loren Lassiter, S’18
    Leyla Latypova, SSH’18
    Erica Lezama, DMSB’19
    Amanda Lim, BHS’19
    Lucy Luo, DMSB’18
    Mariya Lupandina, AMD’18
    Allegra Mangione, SSH’18
    Adam Markon, CIS’18
    Sarita Marom, S’19
    Callie Marsalisi, S’18
    Thomas Mattera, DMSB’18
    Caitlin Matuszak, CIS’18
    Katherine McDonough, CIS’18
    William Meehan, CIS’18
    Stella Megalou, AMD’18
    Michael Mendez, AMD’19
    Conor Messer, E’19
    Ian Miller, E’19
    Robert Mone, E’19
    Cassandra Moreno, AMD’18
    Alejandro Moreno Amaral, E’18
    Marina Moskowitz, CIS’19
    Eryn Nakashima, S’18
    Vidya Narayanaswami, MS’18
    Eva Ndreko, DMSB’18
    Yani Ngo, SSH’18
    Benjamin Novak, DMSB’21
    Molly O’Neill, AMD’18
    Jameson O’Reilly, S’19
    Diana Ojeda, CPS’18
    Lincoln Ombelets, S’18
    Dan Omicinski, DMSB’18
    Sean Osborne, S’18
    Michelle Reichman, SSH’18
    Jackson Reimer, SSH’19
    Nicholas Rioux, CIS’18
    Mollie Rosen, E’18
    Kyle Rossini, DMSB’20
    Paulina Ruiz, S’19
    Olympia Sajonia-Coburgo Nadal, AMD’18
    Gianna Scioletti, E’18
    Patrick Sheedy, BHS’19
    Barney Shillman, E’18
    Kurran Singh, CIS’18
    Sarah Sprole, DMSB’18
    Alexandra Tarzikhan, L’18
    Juliana Tennett, AMD’18
    Kim Terrizzi, E’18
    Elke Thoms, SSH’18
    Per Sebastian Traaseth, DMSB’18
    Theodore Tsapakos, CIS’18
    Catalina Uribe, DMSB’18
    Chloe Weiers, AMD’18
    Quisqueya Witbeck, MS’18
    Hilary Wong, S’19
    Kristine Zhang, BHS’19

    CLOSE
  • 2017 Inductees

    The 2017 cohort of Huntington 100 was inducted on April 20, 2017.

    Kariman Abuljadayel, AMD’17
    Minhal Ahmed, E’19
    Ahmad Al Zubair, E’17
    Katherine Alfond, BHS’18
    Leen AlHajjar, SSH’17
    Roxanne Anderson, SSH’17
    Matthew Au, DMSB’17
    Oona Barbieri-Pavolini, DMSB’17
    Brandon Barrett, BHS’17
    Miranda Beggin, DMSB’17
    Hannah Bergam, S’17
    Joanna  Borg, BHS’17
    Yasmine Bouchrara, DMSB’17
    Chelsea Canedy, SSH’18
    Colby Champagne, BHS’17
    Kelly Chia, BHS’17
    Antoine Choueiry, DMSB’17
    Isabella Clausson, SSH’17
    Tyler Cohen, DMSB’17
    Andrew Conner, BHS’17
    Kaila Corrington, CIS’17
    Ryan Daley, CPS’17
    Max  Dammeier, SSH’17
    Mairead Day, BHS’18
    Neel Desai, SSH’17
    Brian Desnoyers, CIS’17
    Kendall Donohoe, BHS’17
    Caton Downey, DMSB’17
    Chelsea Elder, S’17
    Carlos Elias Campos, SSH’17
    Mary Elliott, S’17
    Jessica Galvez, BHS’17
    Akiera Gilbert, SSH’17
    Kayla Gomes, BHS’17
    Johanna Gunawan, SSH’17
    Anne Halverstadt, S’17
    Greykia Harris, SSH’17
    Scarlett Ho, SSH’17
    Taylor Hogan, DMSB’17
    Elliot Horen, CIS’18
    Nathaniel Hulsey, AMD’17
    Noor Jandali, BHS’17
    Meghan Jastrzembski, BHS’17
    Tyler Jensen, S’17
    Courtney Johnson, E’17
    Kayla Joyal, BHS’17
    Grace Kampa, CIS’17
    Melissa Kelley, DMSB’17
    Sophia Kirillova, SSH’17
    Julia Kirslis, S’17
    Savannah Knisely, BHS’17
    Kaitlyn Korich, DMSB’17
    Scarlett Lamb, SSH’17
    Grace Lee, S’17
    Victoria Liceaga, DMSB’17
    Wyatt Lillie, DMSB’18
    Joyce Lo , BHS’18
    Marissa Lohr, BHS’17
    Cayman Macdonald, SSH’17
    Tara MacMullin, E’17
    Navya  Maddali, BHS’17
    Kurt Marcinkiewicz, CIS’17
    Erika McVey, CIS’17
    Danielle Murad Waiss, SSH’19
    Julie Nergararian, CIS’17
    Erika Nothnagel, DMSB’17
    Kristen Nuttall, BHS’17
    Emily O’Brien, AMD’17
    Ray O’Connor, CIS’17
    Tevin Otieno, CIS’17
    Sneha Pandya, SSH’17
    Siddhartha Pant, DMSB’17
    Emma Parrish, S’17
    Shaan Patel, E’18
    Adam Perruzzi, E’17
    Ann Piccione, BHS’17
    Allison Pierpont, DMSB’17
    Alex Piers, E’17
    Justin Ramberger, E’18
    Jose Ramirez, E’17
    Madison Rogers, AMD’17
    Diego Salas, DMSB’17
    Nathan Simms, CPS’17
    Shivanjali Singh, CIS’17
    Michelle Stolzoff, E’17
    Taylor Straatmann, SSH’18
    Marc-Mina Tawfik, S’18
    Lauren Tawfik, DMSB’18
    Ashley Testa, E’17
    Nikin Tharan, E’18
    Bhakti Varma, DMSB’17
    Anna Walsh, BHS’17
    Margaret Walsh, DMSB’18
    Aja Watkins, SSH’18
    Cole Weppner, DMSB’17
    Katherine Wilhoit, SSH’18
    Jasmin Wilson, S’20
    Sarah Witzig, E’17
    Liane Wong, E’17
    Ryan Young, S’17

    CLOSE
  • 2016 Inductees

    The 2016 cohort of Huntington 100 was inducted on April 21, 2016.

    • Ololade Akingbade, S’18 – Bergenfield, N.Y.
    • Cecil Jose Alfaro Mora, E’16 – Curridabat, Costa Rica
    • Mohammed F. Alhokair, E’16 – Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
    • Elizabeth L. Amyouny, E’16 – Quincy, Mass.
    • Sydney H. Banks, DMSB’16 – Raymond, Maine
    • Durward S. Benham, CIS’18 – Phoenix, Ariz.
    • Colin R. Bernardo, BHS’16 – Needham, Mass.
    • Marjorie L. Bogart, DMSB’16 – Lindcroft, N.Y.
    • Nathan J. Botelho, AMD’17  – Somerville, Mass.
    • Kathleen Marie Breen Combes, CPS’16 – West Roxbury, Mass.
    • Lindsey S. Bressler, SSH’18 – Tucson, Ariz.
    • Thurston E. Brevett, E’18 – New Castle, Del.
    • Rhonda Bryant, CPS’17 – Huntsville, Ala.
    • Benjamin A. Bungert, DMSB’16 – Mattapoisett, Mass.
    • Daniel M. Calacci, CIS’16 – Jamaica Plain, Mass.
    • Joshua J. Caron, CIS’16 – Gardner, Mass.
    • Emily F. Chiasson, BHS’16 – Billerica, Mass.
    • Kendall C. Coyne, CPS’16 – Palos Heights, Ill.
    • Victor E. Cruz, SSH’16 – Salem, Mass.
    • Rebecca L. Darling, SSH’16 – Skokie, Ill.
    • Nadav David, DMSB’17 – Sunnyvale, Calif.
    • Sarah E. DiCioccio, SSH’16 – Madison, Conn.
    • Katie S. Doong, BHS’16 – Mamaroneck, N.Y.
    • Mackenzie A. Dowd, SSH’18 – Gig Harbor, Wash.
    • Katherine G. Dumais, SSH’16 – Brooklyn, Mass.
    • Chris J. Flood, CIS’16 – Lynnfield, Mass.
    • Alexandra M. Fraenkel, SSH’16 – Rhineback, N.Y.
    • Jake A. Fulton, DMSB’16 – Shelton, Conn.
    • Daniella M. Gaccione, BHS’16 – Wayne, N.J.
    • Katie Gilligan, CIS’16 – Wakefield, R.I.
    • Jonathan V. Gray, E’16 – Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Sarah M. Gries, SSH’16 – Warren, N.J.
    • Farah Griffin, AMD’16 – La Jolla, Calif.
    • Martha L. Hamlin, CIS’16 – Presque Isle, Maine
    • Rebeca I. Hammel, DMSB’17 – Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
    • Alon Handler, SSH’19 – Bronx, N.Y.
    • Jordan C. Harris, E’17 – Winchendon, Mass.
    • Lindsay E. High, BHS’16 – Lancaster, Penn.
    • Aidan N. Hopper, BHS’17 – Middle Grove, N.Y.
    • Alexander Horst, CIS’16 – Houston, Texas
    • Lauren E. Jarmusz, BHS’16 – Buffalo, N.Y.
    • Emma T. Kaeli, E’18 – Medway, Mass.
    • Kimberly B. Karter, DMSB’16 – Dix Hills, N.Y.
    • Terina M. Keller, SSH’16 – Aurora, Colorado
    • Brianna R. Kilkenny, BHS’16 – Braintree, Mass.
    • Abhijit R. Kulkarni, BHS’16 – India
    • Rebecca C. Larson, S’16 – Bridgewater, Mass.
    • Elise LeCrone, SSH’16 – Hopkinton, Mass.
    • Rose L. Leopold, SSH’17 – Santa Cruz, Calif.
    • Jonathan S. Letts, DMSB’16 – Chalfont, Penn.
    • Adriana R. Levy, BHS’16 – Mercer Island, Wash.
    • Berit E. Lindell, SSH’16 – Bellevue, Wash.
    • Rebecca W. MacKenzie, CIS’16 – Meredith, N.H.
    • Julia M. Masse, BHS’16 – Norfolk, Mass.
    • Ali S. Matalon, DMSB/SSH’16 – Kingston, Jamaica
    • Caitlyn M. McBride, DMSB’16 – Lawrenceville, N.J.
    • Victoria S. McGrath, DMSB’16 – Weston, Conn.
    • Julieta Moradei, E’16 – Kirkland, Canada
    • Daniel W. Moran, CIS’17 – Minerva, Ohio
    • Summer Nagy, S’16 – Fort Washington, Penn.
    • Nicholas M. Newhart, E’16 – Rochester, N.Y.
    • Thomas P. Nigl, E’16 – Quincy, Mass.
    • Elizabeth M. Norton, DMSB’16 – Redmond, Wash.
    • Kelly L. O’Connell, E’16 – Cumberland, R.I.
    • Maggie K. Osbahr, E’16 – Nahant, Mass.
    • Catherine M. Patchell, CIS’16 – Standish, Maine
    • Charith Srian Peris, S’16 – Sri Lanka
    • Ralph E. Peterson, S’16 – South Easton, Mass.
    • Elizabeth Petracca, DMSB’16 – Hopkinton, Mass.
    • Alyssa B. Posner, BHS’16 – Bridgewater, Mass.
    • Amelie K. Rausing, SSH’16 – Stockholm, Sweden
    • Arlie Elise Reeves, CPS’16 – Tacoma, Wash.
    • Alexandra K. Rose, SSH’16 – Mount Sinai, N.Y.
    • Timothy A. Sakharov, CIS’17 – Natick, Mass.
    • Natalie Grace Schulz, SSH’17 – Pleasantville, N.Y.
    • Tiffany Seeber, CIS’16 – Freehold, N.J.
    • Rachel L. Shapiro, E’17 – Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
    • Philip J. Sheedy, BHS’17 – Williston, Vt.
    • Sarah N. Silverstein, DMSB’16 – Mound, Minn.
    • Madeleine C. Smith, S’16 – Emmaus, Penn.
    • Karina Smolyar, E’18 – Goshen, Ky.
    • Kathryne M. Soldau, CIS’16 – Bedford, N.H.
    • Maria Sofia S. Soto Casado, AMD’16 – Santa Domingo, D.R.
    • John J. Stevens, DMSB’18 – Sea Isle City, N.Y.
    • Megha Suresh, BHS’16 – Mumbai, India
    • Kristian E. Teichert, S’17 – Methuen, Mass.
    • Melissa A. Templeton, BHS’16 – Westford, Mass.
    • Mary Tobin, DMSB’17 – Clive, Iowa
    • Nicole M. Torchia, BHS’16 – Hudson, N.Y.
    • Allison M. Traylor, SSH’17 – Louisville, Ky.
    • Eric J. Tyler, CIS’16 – Willington, Conn.
    • Rohan Venkatesh, DMSB’16 – Westford, Mass.
    • Alex R. Vipond, DMSB’16 – Elm Grove, Wisc.
    • Tanya S. Welch, E’16 – Newton, Mass.
    • Katie N. Wong, DMSB’16 – Nashua, N.H.
    • Merlinda Xharda, SSH’16 – Peabody, Mass.
    • Chung Y. Vuong, CIS’16 – Ayer, Mass.
    • Madeleine A. Wax, E’16 – Portland, Oregon
    • Emily E. Weis, SSH’16 – Higganum, Conn.
    • Kayla R. Yates, BHS’16 – Waltham, Mass.
    CLOSE

Stay connected

Share your story

Northeastern alumni are agile thinkers, learners and problem-solvers. We want to celebrate you!